Last updated: Sep 16, 2010

Rachel Harrison

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720396393

Rachel Harrison

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 23 East Choctaw Avenue Suite 3 in Mcalester, OK 74501. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720396393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 420-5006.

Conditions treated

Rachel Harrison, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rachel Harrison.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 127 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jarrod Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 East Washington Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Andrea Ladawn Reed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 East Washington Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Chasity Burke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 East Carl Albert Parkway McAlester, 74501, OK
Trudy A. Lowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 East Monroe Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Natasha Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7690 Tannehill Road McAlester, 74501, OK
Heather Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 721 South George Nigh Expressway McAlester, 74501, OK
Joshua Caleb Mabray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 East Washington Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Anthony Frampton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1602 North D Street McAlester, 74501, OK
Elijah Duffy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 East Monroe Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK
Sue Williamson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 East Monroe Avenue McAlester, 74501, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Rachel Harrison?

Rachel Harrison's office is located at 23 East Choctaw Avenue Suite 3 in Mcalester, OK 74501.

What conditions does Rachel Harrison treat?

Rachel Harrison provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Rachel Harrison accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rachel Harrison accepts insurance.